USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Jaco Roca Bruja Jaco Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Jaco Roca Bruja Villa

Book Your Stay
2026-10-21
2026-10-22

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

12

Jaco Roca Bruja Villa

 Wi-Fi
 Free parking
 Air conditioning
 Pets

Pets allowed


Jaco Roca Bruja Villa offers proximity to such city sites as the Daystar Center Jaco, located just a 5-minute walk away.

A convenient location gives access to Jaco Walk Square, which is only 0.6 km away, and to the Mas x Menos Supermarket, which is a mere 400 metres from the property. The Jaco holiday home is also just around the corner from Tico Pod Art House & Gifts. Jaco Roca Bruja Villa is within 25 minutes' walk of the Mirador De Jaco.

Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a fully equipped kitchen of the Jaco accommodation. Tacobar Jaco Beach is a seafood restaurant serving international dishes only a few steps from this villa. Transportation alternatives in the area include El Estadio bus stop, located 850 metres away.

  • Local attractions
  • Frutas & Tablas
    200 m
  • Tico Pod Art House & Gifts
    50 m
  • School of the World
    450 m
  • Planetarium Arcade
    500 m
  • Jaco Walk Open Air Shopping Center
    100 m
  • Centerfolds Gentlemen's Club
    250 m
  • Neo Fauna
    150 m
  • Jaco Walk
    400 m
  • Hamburguesia Jaco
    400 m
  • Airports
  • Aeropuerto La Managua
    70 km

Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Pets allowed

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Terrace
  • Washing machine
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ❓

    What famous landmarks are located close to Jaco Roca Bruja Villa?

    The closest landmarks to Jaco Roca Bruja Villa are Daystar Center Jaco (in close proximity to the property) and Tico Pod Art House & Gifts, set 100 meters away.
  • ❓

    Does Jaco Roca Bruja Villa provide internet connection?

    Yes, Jaco Roca Bruja Villa offers Wi-Fi.
  • ❓

    When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Jaco Roca Bruja Villa?

    Guests of Jaco Roca Bruja Villa are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00.
  • ❓

    What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the holiday home?

    Guests of the holiday home can have lunch or dinner at the seafood restaurant Tacobar Jaco Beach featuring international dishes located right near the property or dine at Sabress Kosher Restaurant serving Middle Eastern dishes within 100 meters away.
  • ❓

    Is there a kitchen facility at Jaco Roca Bruja Villa?

    A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Jaco Roca Bruja Villa.
  • ❓

    Is it allowed to bring pets to Jaco Roca Bruja Villa?

    You can stay at Jaco Roca Bruja Villa with your pets.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-21
2026-10-22

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Jaco Roca Bruja Villa, Costa Rica

Jaco, Jaco, Costa Rica

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © jacohotelspage.com

All rights reserved